Video Archive

Socceroos Matches (Full Matches)

1971

Australia v England F.A.
Sunday June 20. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

1985

Israel v Australia
Tuesday October 8. National Stadium, Ramat Gan, Israel.

Scotland v Australia
Wednesday November 20. Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.

Australia v Scotland
Wednesday December 4. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

1988

Australia v Brazil
Thursday July 7. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

1989

Australia v New Zealand
Sunday March 12. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Israel v Australia
Sunday March 19. National Stadium, Ramat Gan, Israel.

New Zealand v Australia
Sunday April 2. Mount Smart Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand.

Australia v Israel
Sunday April 16. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

1992

U.S.A. v Australia
Saturday June 13. Citrus Bowl, Orlando, U.S.A.

Australia v Tahiti
Sunday September 20. Perry Park, Brisbane.

1993

Australia v New Zealand
Sunday June 6. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

Canada v Australia
Saturday July 31. Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Canada.

1995

Australia v Colombia
Wednesday February 8. Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.

Australia v Colombia
Saturday February 11. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Ghana
Sunday June 18, Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Ghana
Wednesday June 21. Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide.

Australia v Ghana
Saturday June 24. WACA Ground, Perth.

1996

Australia v Japan
Wednesday February 14. Bob Jane Stadium, Melbourne.

Australia v Sweden
Sunday February 25. Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.

Australia v Sweden
Wednesday February 28. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Scotland v Australia
Wednesday March 27. Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.

Australia v Tahiti
Friday November 1. Bruce Stadium, Canberra.

1997

Australia v New Zealand
Saturday January 18. Bob Jane Stadium, Melbourne.

Australia v South Korea
Wednesday January 22. Lang Park, Brisbane.

Australia v Norway
Saturday January 25. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

FYR Macedonia v Australia
Wednesday March 12. Phillip II Arena, Skopje, Macedonia.

Hungary v Australia
Wednesday April 2. Nepstadion, Budapest, Hungary.

Australia v Solomon Islands
Wednesday June 11. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Tahiti
Friday June 13. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v New Zealand
Sunday July 6. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

Iran v Australia
Saturday November 22. Azadi Stadium, Tehran, Iran.

Australia v Iran
Saturday November 29. Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne,

Australia v Brazil
Sunday December 14. King Fahd Stadium, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Australia v Uruguay
Friday December 19. King Fahd Stadium, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Brazil v Australia
Sunday December 21. King Fahd Stadium, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

1998

Australia v Chile
Saturday February 7. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

Australia v South Korea
Wednesday February 11. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Japan
Sunday February 15. Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide.

Croatia v Australia
Saturday June 6. Maksimir Stadium, Zagreb, Croatia.

Australia v New Zealand
Sunday October 4. Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.

1999

Australia v FIFA World Stars
Saturday June 12. Stadium Australia, Sydney.

Australia v Brazil "B"
Sunday November 14. Stadium Australia, Sydney.

Australia v Brazil "B"
Wednesday November 17. Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne.

2000

Hungary v Australia
Wednesday February 23. Uelloei Street, Budapest, Hungary.

Czech Republic v Australia
Wednesday March 29. Na Stinadlech Stadium, Teplice, Czech Republic.

Australia v Paraguay
Friday June 9, 2000. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Kuwait
Wednesday October 4. Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

South Korea v Australia
Saturday October 7. Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Scotland v Australia
Wednesday November 15. Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.

2001

Australia v Uruguay
Tuesday November 20. M.C.G., Melbourne.

Uruguay v Australia
Sunday November 25. Estadio Centenario, Montevideo, Uruguay.

2003

Ireland v Australia
Tuesday August 19. Lansdowne Road, Dublin, Ireland.

2005

Australia v Indonesia
Tuesday March 29. Subiaco Oval, Perth.

2010

Kuwait v Australia
Wednesday January 6. Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium, Kuwait City, Kuwait.

2014

Chile v Australia
Friday June 13. Arena Pantanal, Cuiba, Brazil.

Australia v The Netherlands
Wednesday June 18. Beira-Rio Stadium, Porto Alegre, Brazil.

Socceroos Matches (Highlights)

1939

Australia v Maccabi Tel Aviv
Saturday July 8. Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney.

1972

Australia v Santos
Saturday June 17. Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney.

1973

Australia v Iran
Saturday August 18. Sydney Sports Ground, Sydney.

1980

Australia v England
Saturday May 31. Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney.

Greece v Australia
Tuesday November 11. Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium, Athens, Greece.

1981

New Zealand v Australia
Saturday April 25. Mount Smart Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand.

Australia v New Zealand
Saturday May 16. Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney.

1983

Australia v England
Sunday June 12. Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney.

Australia v England
Wednesday June 15. Lang Park, Brisbane.

Australia v England
Sunday June 19. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

1986

Australia v Czechoslovakia
Sunday August 3. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

Australia v Czechoslovakia
Wednesday August 6. Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide.

1988

Australia v Dinamo Zagreb
Friday February 5. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Saudi Arabia
Saturday July 9. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Argentina
Thursday July 14. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Brazil
Sunday July 17. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

1990

Australia v Hajduk Split
Sunday June 3. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

1991

Australia v Czechoslovakia
Wednesday January 30, Olympic Park, Melbourne.

Australia v Czechoslovakia
Wednesday February 6. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney,

Australia v England
Saturday June 1. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

1995

Australia v New Zealand
Wednesday November 15. Breakers Stadium, Newcastle.

1996

Chile v Australia
Wednesday April 24. Estadio Regional, Antofagasta, Chile.

Ghana v Australia
Saturday September 14, 1996. King's Park, Durban, South Africa.

Olympic Team

1996

Canada v Australia
Saturday May 26. Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Canada.

Australia v Canada
Sunday June 2, 1996. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

1998

Australia v Brazil
Saturday March 21. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Brazil
Tuesday March 24. Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide.

Australia v Brazil
Saturday March 28. W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth.

Youth Team

1995

Australia v Japan (Highlights)
Wednesday February 15, 1995. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

Australia v Germany
Thursday April 20. Khalifa Olympic Stadium, Doha, Qatar.

1997

Australia v Hungary
Friday June 20. Tuanku Syed Putra Stadium, Kangar, Malaysia.

Australia v Argentina
Monday June 23. Tuanku Syed Putra Stadium, Kangar, Malaysia.

Japan v Australia
Thursday June 26. Tuanku Syed Putra Stadium, Kangar, Malaysia.

1999

Australia v Saudi Arabia
Sunday April 4. Liberty Stadium, Ibadan, Nigeria.

Australia v Mexico
Wednesday April 7. Liberty Stadium, Ibadan, Nigeria.

Australia v Ireland
Saturday April 10. Liberty Stadium, Ibadan, Nigeria.

Under 17 Team

1999

Brazil v Australia
Friday November 12. Queen Elizabeth II Stadium, Christchurch, New Zealand.

Brazil v Australia
Saturday November 27. North Harbour Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand.

NSL (Full Matches)

1990-91

NSL Cup Final
Parramatta Melita Eagles v Preston Makedonia
Sunday April 7, 1991. Marconi Stadium, Sydney

Grand Final (Extended Highlights)
South Melbourne v Melbourne Knights
Sunday May 5, 1991. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

1994-95

Grand Final
Adelaide City v Melbourne Knights
Sunday May 7, 1995. Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide.

1995-96

Grand Final
Melbourne Knights v Marconi
Sunday May 26, 1996. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

1996-97

Grand Final
Brisbane Strikers v Sydney United
Sunday May 25, 1997. Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.

NSL Cup Final
Collingwood Warriors v Marconi
Sunday October 6, 1996. Bob Jane Stadium, Melbourne.

1997-98

Grand Final
South Melbourne v Carlton
Saturday May 16, 1998. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

2000-01

Grand Final
Wollongong City v South Melbourne
Sunday June 3, 2001. Parramatta Stadium, Sydney.

2002-03

Grand Final
Perth Glory v Sydney Olympic
Sunday June 1, 2003. Subiaco Oval, Perth.

NSL (Highlights)

1986

South Melbourne Hellas v Heidelberg United     Part 1   Part 2   Part 3
Sunday April 7. Middle Park, Melbourne.

VSL/VPL/NPLV Matches (Highlights)

1976

Ringwood City Wilhelmina v Sunshine City     Part 1   Part 2
Saturday June 27. Jubilee Reserve, Ringwood.

1995

Port Melbourne v Altona Magic     Part 1   Part 2
Sunday July 9. Anderson Reserve, Port Melbourne.

Green Gully v Sunshine George Cross     Part 1   Part 2
Sunday July 16. Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs.

Fawkner Blues v Werribee City     Part 1   Part 2
Sunday July 23. C.B.Smith Reserve, Fawkner.

Doncaster Rovers v Springvale City
Saturday July 29. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.

Box Hill Inter v North Geelong
Sunday July 30. Wembley Park, Box Hill.

St Albans v Green Gully      Part 1   Part 2
Sunday August 6. Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs.

Port Melbourne v Bulleen Lions      Part 1   Part 2
Sunday August 13. Anderson Reserve, Port Melbourne.

Preliminary Final         Part 1   Part 2
Bulleen Lions v Port Melbourne
Sunday September 10. Chaplin Reserve, Sunshine.

Grand Final                 Part 1   Part 2   Part 3
Altona Magic v Bulleen Lions
Sunday September 17. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

2003

Green Gully v Whittlesea Stallions
Sunday February 16. Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs.

Bulleen Zebras v Port Melbourne
Monday February 17. Veneto Club, Bulleen.

Essendon Royals v Bentleigh Greens
Saturday April 26. Reggio Calabria Club, Brunswick.

Whittlesea Stallions v Preston Lions
Monday April 28. Epping Stadium, Epping.

Grand Final
Green Gully v Frankston Pines
Sunday August 24. Knights Stadium, North Sunshine.

2005

Grand Final
Green Gully v Heidelberg United
Sunday September 18. Olympic Park, Melbourne.

Miscellaneous

1954

F.A. Cup Final
West Bromwich Albion v Preston North End
Saturday May 1. Wembley Stadium, London, England.
Featuring Australian International Joe Marston playing for Preston North End

1982

Moorabbin City v Hamlyn Rangers
Saturday June 19. Victory Park, Melbourne.

1995

Victoria v South Australia      Part 1     Part 2
Sunday October 8. Wembley Park, Box Hill.

1996

True Blues v International Travellers
Wednesday June 19. Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney.

True Blues v International Travellers
Sunday June 23. Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane.

No comments:

Post a Comment